Camp Douglas Sportsman's Club â€‹

"Turnin' Clays To Dust"

Shoot Safe and Shoot Often

2022 SHOOT SCHEDULES COMING SOON


.....

Jun 12 Sun. Black River Falls Gerald Fox Memorial 100 Bird All 16 (9-2)

Jun 18 Sat. Winon ATA Southern Zone Shoot Day 1 - (200 singles)

Jun 19 Sun. Winona ATA Southern Zone Shoot Day 2 - (HC & Doubles)

Jun 19 Sun. Millston Joe Miles Memorial 100 Bird All 16 YD (10-2) 

      1st place shoot off for bag - can only win bag one tme

Jun 25 Sat. Camp Douglas Iron Man 125 (9-6) (Reg 16, Wobble 16, Doubles, Skeet) 

Jun 26 Sun. Sparta 100 Bird All 16YD & Sporting Clays (9-2)

Jul 2 Sat. Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16YD (10-2)

Jul 3 Sun. LaFarge LC 100 Bird All 16YD (Sign up at 10, shoot at 11) 

Jul 4 Mon. Hixton 50 Bird 16YD (10-2)

Jul 4 Mon. Bangor 100 Bird All 16YD (9-1)

Jul 10 Sun. Wilton 50 Bird Mover 16 & 20 yd (10-2)

Jul 17 Sun. HOlment 100 Bird (9-2)

Jul 22 Fri. Melrose 50 Bird DBLS (5-7pm)

Jul 23 Sat. Melrose 100 Bird All 16 YD (9-2)

Jul 24 Sun. Lanesboro 100 Bird Summer Classic All 16 YD (9-2)

July 30 Sat. Camp Douglas 100 Bird  All 16 YD  (9-3)

Jul 31  Sun. Gunslick Freedom Flight 100 Bird All 16 YD (8-1)

Aug 6  Sat. Ettrick  100 Bird  All 16 YD (9-2)

Aug 6 Sat. Kendall  100 Bird All 16 YD (9-2)

Aug 7 Sun. Black River Falls 100 Bird  All 16 YD (NOT A MOVER) (9-2) 

Aug 7 Sun. Bangor Feild Day 50 Bird Mover 16 & 25  (9-1)

Aug 13 Sat. Melrose AM Vet Community Festival 100 Bird All 16 YD (9-2)

Aug 20 Sat  LaFarge Night Shoot 50 Bird All 16 YD (7:30 - shoot at dark) 

Aug 20 Sat. Sparta 100 Bird 16 YD Cancer Benefit & Sporting Clays (9-2)

Aug 21 Sun. Sparta Mini ATA 16 YD, HC, Doubles, Cancer benefit (9-2)

Aug 21 Sun. Millston 100 Bird All 16 YD (10-2)

Aug 27 Sat. Camp Douglas 100 Bird All 16 YD (9-3) 

Aug 28 Sun. Blair Iron Man 125 - 16YD, 23YD, Doubles, skeet (9-2)

Aug 28 Sun. Holmen 100 Bird  (9-2) 

Sep 3 Sat.  Gunslick Rickey Larson Memorial 100 Bird 16 YD (8-1)

Sep 5 Mon. Millston Cappy Sahr Memorial 100 Bird 16YD (10-2)

Sep 10 Sat. Cataract Field Days 100 - 16, 18, 20, 22 Mover (9-2)

Sep 10 Sat  LaFarge FUNdraiser 100 Bird 16YD, HC, & Doubles (Sign up at                                    10 - shoot at 11)

Sep 11 Sun. Cataract Field Days 2 man team (9-12) followed by fun shoots

Sep 16 Fri. Hixton 50 Bird 16 & 20 YD (5-8PM)

Sep 17 Sat. Hixton Field Day 100 Bird  16 YD  (10-4)

Sep 17 Sat. Winona Memorial 100 Bird  16YD (9-2)

Sep 17 Sat. Melrose Larry Kyser Memorial 100 Bird  16 YD (9-2)

Sep 18 Sun.  Camp Douglas 100 Bird  16YD (9-3)

Sep 24 Sat. Blair Fall Classic 100 Bird  16YD (10-3)

Sep 25 Sun. Wilton Mike Popp Sr. Memorial 100 Bird 16 YD (10-2)

Sep 30 Fri. Retreat 2 Man Team 100 Bird (sign up noon - 7pm)

Oct 1 Sat. Wyeville EMC Breast Cancer 100 Bird  16 YD (10-2)

Oct 7 Fri. Black River Falls Friday Night Lights 50 Bird 16 YD  (6-9PM)

                            (white birds)

Oct 15 Sat. Ettrick 50 Bird - youth only (9-2)

Oct 22  Sat. Camp Douglas 3rd Annual Merchandise Shoot (11am - ???)

Oct 25 Tues. Sparta 5 Stand every tuesday thru winter 2PM

Oct 28 Fri.  Blair Friday Night Lights 50 Bird   16YD (5:30-8) Shooting                                                starts at dark

Nov 5 Sat. Melrose 50 Bird Night Shoot (5:30-8PM

Nov 5 Sat. Sparta 5 stand Fun Shoot (9-3)

Nov 12 Sat. Gunslick Night Owl 50 Bird 16YD  (5:30-8)

Dec 3 Sat. Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3) 

Dec 10 Sat. Hixton 75 Christmas mover 16,19, 22YD  (10-2)

Dec 11  Sun.  Camp Douglas 50 Bird (9-3)

Jan 1 2023  Sun. Gunslick Hangover 50 Bird  16 YD  (8-1) 

Jan 1 2023 Sun. Wyeville EMC 50 Bird 16 YD (10-2)

Links to local sports clubs:


****************************************************



Other sites of interest


CDSC LEAGUES â€‹


Summer Leagues  Jun8 -Aug 10 

Shoot 8x in 10 weeks


Trap - 16 YD and Handicap (23-25)


Skeet - single rounds 


IF YOU HAVE A LEAGUE YOU'D LIKE TO SHOOT THIS YEAR, LET US KNOW!! 

**************************************

2022

WI State High School Clay Target League

T.H.S. Clay Target Club

info: T​[email protected]

Tomah High School

Trap Pack

2022 Spring State High School League


Finished 2nd  in conference 


Matt Miller - Senior- tied for highest average in conference! With a 23.5 average!! Way to go Matt! 


2 first "50 straights" at State - Congratulations Keegan Davis and Ryan Thorson! 

 


7/6- 7/10  - National Championship in Mason, Mi 




2019 Spring State High School League

1st Place In Our

Division !

********************

2019 Fall State High School League 

1st Place In Our Division

*****************


*********************************************